INSTRUMENTALISTS:

SINGERS:

Diana Ambache (piano)

Katya Apekisheva (piano)

Tom Armstrong (composer)

James Baillieu (piano)

Benjamin Baker (violin)

Lisa Batiashvilli (violin)

Jonathan Beatty (piano)

Nicolla Benedetti (violin)

Peter Bray (organ)

Libby Burgess (piano)

Iain Burnside (piano)

Ewan Campbell (composer)

Meghan Cassidy (viola)

David Cohen (cello)

Nick Daniel (oboe)

Alexandra Dariescu (piano)

Isabelle Demers (organ)

Simon Desbrulais (trumpet)

Emmanuel Despax (piano)

David Dunnett (organ)

Nicola Eimer (piano)

Christian Elliot (cello)

Andy Findon (flute)

Cheryl Frances-Hoad (composer)

Jens Franke (guitar)

Ben Frith (piano)

Ivana Gavric (piano)

Alban Gerhardt (cello)

Rebecca Gilliver (cello)

AyseDeniz Gockin (piano)

Jane Gordon (violin)

Chloë Hanslip (volin)

Christopher Herrick (organ)

Duncan Honeybourne (piano)

Daniel Hope (violin & viola)

Stephen Hough (piano)

Dave Howard (piano)

Fenella Humpheys (violin)

Alina Ibragimova (violin)

Steven Isserlis (cello)

Andreas Janke (violin)

Graham Johnson (piano)

Robert Johnson (piano)

Kevin Kaska (composer)

Sebastian Knauer (piano)

Midori Komachi (violin)

Tamara Konstantin (composer/piano)

Henry Kramer (piano)

Natacha Kruditskaya (piano)

Sholto Kynoch (piano)

Bartholomew LaFollette (cello)

Katherine Lam (piano)

Daniel Lebhardt (piano)

Jiyoon Lee (violin)

Simon Lepper (piano)

Jack Liebeck (violin)

Jiaxin Lloyd-Webber (cello)

Matt London (sax)

Rui Lopes (Bassoon)

Tim Lowe (cello)

Ke Ma (piano)

Matthew Martin (composer)

Maximiliano Martin (clarinet)

Malcolm Martineau (piano)

Antony Marwood (violin)

Steve Mead (euphonium)

Paul Mealor (composer)

Lukas Medlam (violin)

Alistair McGowan (piano)

Michael McHale (piano)

Gareth McLearnon (flute)

Joeseph Middleton (piano)

Julian Milford (piano)

Sara Minelli (flute)

Simon Mulligan (piano)

Alice Neary (cello)

Les Neish (tuba)

Adam Newmann (viola)

Madeline Newton (narration/poetry)

David Owen Norris (piano)

Stephanie Oade (cello)

Akiko Ono (violin)

Richard Ormrod (piano)

Charles Owen (piano)

Daniel Pailthorpe (flute)

Emily Pailthorpe (oboe)

Caroline Palmer (piano)

Tim Pells (guitar)

Yshani Perinpanayagam (piano)

Simon Phillips (piano)

Stephen De Pledge (piano)

Jonathan Plowright (piano)

Jeremy Polmear (oboe)

Sophie Rosa (violin)

Tom Poster (piano)

Francis Pott (composer)

Lawrence Power (viola)

Sophie Ramen (piano)

Jan Rautio (piano)

Rex Richardson (trumpet)

Tim Ridout (viola)

Gavin Roberts (organ)

Daniel Rowland (violin)

Sergey Rybin (piano)

SAIRASH (composer)

Catriona Scott (clarinet)

Andy Scott (composer)

Sean Shibe (guitar)

Victoria Simonsen (cello)

Jørgen Skogmo (guitar)

Andrew Smith (organ)

Valeriy Sokolov (violin)

Natalia Sokolovskya (piano)

Giovanni Sollima (cello)

Joseph Spooner (cello)

Louis Stewart (composer)

Jonathan Stone (violin)

Martin Stürfalt (piano)

Robert Thompson (piano)

Cedric Tiberghien (piano)

Daniel Tong (piano)

Joe Tong (piano)

Sara Trickey (violin)

James Turnbull (oboe)

Eleanor Turner (harp)

Elena Urioste (violin)

Marc Verter (piano)

Roger Vignoles (piano)

Nico de Villiers (piano)

Tamsin Waley-Cohen (violin)

James Weeks (composer)

Oskar Werninge (guitar)

Kevin Whately (narration/poetry)

Bartosz Woroch (violin)

Benjamin Appl

Ilker Arcayürek

Alexander Robin Baker

Jamie Barton

Mary Bevan

Sophie Bevan

Angel Blue

Andrea Bocelli

Katie Bray

Katherine Broderick

Mark & Flynn Le Broq

Alice Coot

Majella Cullagh

Carolyn Dobbin

Carleen Ebbs

Christian Eisner

Alessandro Fisher

Lucrecia Garcia

Susan Graham

Andrew Greenam

Gary Griffiths

Quentin Hayes

David Horton

Ruby Hughes

Anna Huntley

Quinn Kelsey

Alla Krauchuk

Ben Johnson

Tim Langston

Jesus Leon

Yvette Litchfield

Claire McCaldin

Georgina Melville

Mark Milhofer

Vuyani Mlinde

Rob Murray

Simon O'Neil

Jeremy Ovenden

Robyn Allegra Parton

Edward Price

Joyce Rogers

Anna Stephany

Adam Tunnicliffe

Ailish Tynan

Alice de Ville

Oksana Volkova

Kitty Whately

Roddy Williams

Phil Wilcox

Catherine Wyn-Rogers

Elena Xanthoudakis


ORCHESTRAS:

ENSEMBLES:

Ambache Ensemble

Artea Quartet

Aysgarth Chapel Choir

Badke Quartet

Baylor College A Capella Choir

Benyounes Quartet

Birmingham City Music Group

Cantabile (The London Quartet)

Carducci Quartet

Cavaleri Quartet

CBSO Chorus

Chantage

Charterhouse School Chamber Choir

Chelys Viol Consort

Cupertinas

Eboracum Baroque

El Oro de Leon

Ensemble Mattisse

Exaudi

Fidelio Trio

Garsington Opera

Gents of St. John's College

Gildas Quartet

Harrow School Chapel Choir

Heath Quartet

Jens Franke Guitar Trio

The King's Singers

Lendvai String Trio

London Conchord Ensemble

London Road Cast (National Theatre 2011)

Magdalen College Chapel Choir

Maidstone Wind Symphony

Million Dollar Quartet Cast (Noel Coward Theatre 2011)

National Youth Choir

National Youth Choir of Scotland

Navarra Quartet

Orlando Consort

Piatti Quartet

Phoenix Piano Trio

The Queen's Six

Rambert Orchestra

Rautio Piano Trio

Rodolfus Choir

Royal Marine Band

RSVP Voices

Sacconi Quartet

Schubert Ensemble

Scottish Ensemble

Sherborne School Chamber Choir

Smith Quartet

Sommerville College Choir

St Marylebone Chamber Choir

Tamesis Chamber Choir

Tenebrae

Vasari Singers

Voces8

Westminster School Choir

Cambridge University Chamber Orchestra

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Britten-Pears Orchestra

BBC National Orchestra of Wales

English Chamber Orchestra

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

Halle Orchestra

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

London Symphony Orchestra

London Contemporary Chamber Orchestra

Imperial College Symphony Orchestra

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

London Chamber Orchestra

Irish Chamber Orchestra

Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra (Sweden)

Royal Ballet Sinfonia

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra

Manchester Camerata

Tonhalle Orchestra (Zurich)

Kensington Symphony Orchestra

Aurora Orchestra

Orpheus Sinfonia

Royal Scottish National Orchestra

Philharmonia Orchestra

Sapporo Symphony Orchestra

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

Symphony Orchestra of India

St James' Baroque


Conductors:

Ralph Allwood (Rodolfus Choir)

Jeremy Backhouse (Vasari Singers)

Greg Beardsell (National Youth Choir)

Christopher Bell (National Youth Choir of Scotland)

Richard Bonynge (Royal Ballet Sinfonia)

Luckasz Borowicz (BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra)

Martyn Brabbins (Royal Flemish Philharmonic, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra & BBC National Orchestra of Wales)

Lionel Bringuier (Tonhalle Orchester Zürich)

Thomas Carroll (Orpheus Sinfonia)

Jonathan Crowhurst (Maidstone Wind Symphony)

James Davey (Chantage)

Richard Dickins (Imperial College Symphony Orchestra)

Mark Elder (Halle Orchestra)

Thierry Fischer (BBC National Orchestra of Wales)

Tim Garrad (Westminster School Choir)

Valery Gergiev (CBSO)

Andrew Gourlay (Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León & Cambridge University Chamber Orchestra)

Daniel Harding (Mahler Chamber Orchestra)

Jamie Henderson (Sherborne School Chamber Choir)

Paul Hoskins (Rambert Orchestra)

Daniel Hyde (Magdalen College Chapel Choir)

Rob Johnston (RSVP Voices)

Vladimir Jurowski (London Philharmonic Orchestra & Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment)

Russel Keeble (Kensington Symphony Orchestra)

Oliver Knussen (Birmingham City Music Group)

Gerard Korsten (Irish Chamber Orchestra)

Andrew Manze (Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra & BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra)

Tadaaki Otaka (Sapporo Symphony Orchestra)

Ben Parry (National Youth Choir)

Chris Parsons (Eboracum Baroque)

Peter Philips (El Oro de Leon)

Alan Raines (Baylor College A Capella Choir)

Lee Reynolds (Garsington Opera)

Yuri Siminov (Symphony Orchestra of India)

Nigel Short (Tenebrae)

Barney Smith (Kent Sinfonia)

Gavin Sutherland (BBC Concert Orchestra)

Gabor Takacs-Nagy (Manchester Camerata)

Alan Taylor (London Contemporary Chamber Orchestra)

Christopher Warren-Green (London Chamber Orchestra)

Ilan Volkov (BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra)

Jorg Widman (Irish Chamber Orchestra)

Mark Wigglesworth (Mozarteum Orchestra)

David Zinman (Tonhalle Orchester Zürich)